- Area8.500,0 sq.m
Description
FOR SALE | 8,500 sq.m. Land Plot – Premium Investment Opportunity near Thessaloniki Airport An exceptional land plot of 8,500 sq.m. (8.5 stremmas) is available for sale in one of the most strategic and rapidly developing commercial zones in Eastern Thessaloniki. The property is ideally located just 300 meters from the main Airport – Perea road, offering immediate and easy access while maintaining a practical distance from heavy traffic. Positioned close to the airport junction, the plot lies within a strong commercial environment, surrounded by major business facilities and a fuel station, significantly enhancing its investment appeal and future development potential. This is a property that successfully combines strategic location, functionality, and strong prospects for capital appreciation, making it an ideal choice for investors seeking long-term value and security. Key Features: - Total area: 8,500 sq.m. - Only 300 meters from the main road - Direct access to the airport junction - Located within a developing commercial zone - Easy access for commercial and heavy vehicles Indicative Uses & Investment Potential: The property is suitable for a wide range of professional and investment uses, including: - Logistics facilities & warehouses - Commercial or light industrial developments
MoreCharacteristics
- Price: € 830.000
- Price / sq.m: € 97,7
- Area: 8.500,0 sq.m