v18y2r-qz9fbg.jpeg
22eob5-bfxq97.jpeg
st2cms-pvnwrf.jpeg
rcymaf-zl0tz3.jpeg
hj9wvo-syhpr6.jpeg
nue3nv-cdueub.jpeg
gnexxg-0lsw9z.jpeg
z5we1f-gbzwy8.jpeg
q25krr-s8mgyv.jpeg
6xxy8v-c08ep3.jpeg
i8s3tl-gqzslb.jpeg
j9p404-whm3mm.jpeg
t7iky5-ns9r5a.jpeg
kellwu-gjk7sp.jpeg
xxaln9-6852ym.jpeg
9z0eze-e02803.jpeg
1un8d8-0yk3zd.jpeg
ylcc8u-wl8ovz.jpeg
ewar12-a23us4.jpeg
p5plzp-95mvto.jpeg
k6v9wm-g8ufji.jpeg
irlfns-w6r7yg.jpeg
tj5no7-1g0s8n.jpeg
08uuh3-gvtmfu.jpeg
kj73c1-ampij1.jpeg
meeemx-wdtsle.jpeg
  • Area36,2 sq.m
  • Bedrooms1
  • Bathrooms 1

Description

An excellent, spacious one bedroom apartment with a total area of 36,18 sq.m. gross (32,3 sq.m. net). This frontage, dual-aspect (through-and-through) property is exceptionally bright, offering a highly pleasant and welcoming living environment. The apartment has undergone a complete, high-end renovation and is delivered fully furnished and equipped with all essential electrical appliances, making it entirely turn-key and ready for immediate occupancy or rental investment. Interior Layout Spaces: A comfortable bedroom featuring a functional wardrobe, a modern open-plan living and kitchen area, and a contemporary bathroom. Balcony: Features a very lovely, spacious front-facing balcony, perfect for outdoor relaxation. Technical Features & Amenities Heating: Autonomous heating with an individual natural gas boiler for maximum efficiency and cost control. Cooling: Fully installed air conditioning (A/C) unit. Bright & Airy:Abundant natural light throughout the day. Investment Opportunity Given its premium location in the heart of the city and its turn-key condition, this property represents an ideal investment choice. It boasts high rental yield potential and is perfectly suited for: -University students (offering direct access to public transport and campuses). -Young professionals and city center residents looking for a premium, ready-to-move-in home. -High-yield long-term rentals or short-term boutique listings (Airbnb). Please Note: The property is available immediately. For viewings, a valid ID or tax identification number is required.

More

Characteristics

  • Price: € 120.000
  • Price / sq.m: € 3.314,9
  • Area: 36,2 sq.m
  • Type: Studio
  • Floor: 2nd
  • Const.Year: 1968
  • Parking:
  • Heating: Individual
  • Energy Performance Certificates (EPC): A